Staff

  • Wayne Clark
    Director
    Phone: (910) 798-7164
  • Ken Vafier CFM, AICP
    Planning Manager
    Phone: (910) 798-7281
  • Ben Andrea, CZO, AICP, CFM
    Current Planning & Zoning Supervisor
    Phone: (910) 798-7571
  • Christine Bouffard, CFM, CZO, CAMA LPO
    Zoning Compliance Official
    Phone: (910) 798-7074
  • Denise Brown
    Zoning Administrative Technician
    Phone: (910) 798-7116
  • Sam Burgess
    Senior Planner
    Phone: (910) 798-7441
  • John Townsend
    Planning Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7443
  • Dylan McDonnell
    Long Range Planner
    Phone: (910) 798-7223
  • Linda Painter, CFM, CZO, CAMA LPO
    Zoning Compliance Official
    Phone: (910) 798-7068
  • Darrell Galloway, CZO
    Zoning Compliance Official
    Phone: (910) 798-7348
  • Brad Schuler, AICP
    Current Planner
    Phone: (910) 798-7444
  • Jackie Williams-Rowland
    Planning Administrative Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7624
  • Julia Moeller
    Community Development Planner
    Phone: (910) 798-7442
  • Rebekah Roth, CZO, AICP
    Senior Planner
    Phone: (910) 798-7465
  • Nicholas Gadzekpo
    Building Safety Director
    Phone: (910) 798-7456
  • Hans Schult
    Building Safety Deputy Director
    Phone: (910) 798-7008
  • Brianna Grella
    Building Safety Admin Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7006
  • Teresa McCormick
    Development Services Project Coordinator
    Phone: (910) 798-7313
  • Gina Bombolino
    Development Services Supervisor
    Phone: (910) 798-7152
  • Barbara Allen
    Development Services Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7308
  • Brian Crounse
    Development Services Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7308
  • Curtis Janney
    Development Services Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798- 7308
  • Suzanne Keenan
    Development Services Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7308
  • Amy Lewis
    Development Services Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7308
  • Star Reimer
    Development Services Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7308
  • Roxanne Saunders
    Development Services Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7308
  • Andrew Bankowski
    Senior Building Code Official (Plan Review)
    Phone: (910) 798-7354
  • Edward McCaleb
    Building Code Official (Plan Review)
    Phone: (910) 798-7472
  • David Shepard
    Building Code Official (Plan Review)
    Phone: (910) 798-7364
  • Tom Sosebee
    Building Code Official (Fire Plan Review)
    Phone: (910) 798-7463
  • David Eakins
    Senior Building Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1386
  • Kelly Henry
    Building Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1423
  • Jere Pelletier
    Building Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1930
  • Charles Peplow
    Building Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1561
  • Scott Romblad
    Building Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1620
  • Jose Santos
    Building Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1634
  • James (Jimmy) Shivar
    Electrical Supervisor
    Phone: (910) 660-1791
  • Brad Shoaf
    Senior Electrical Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1850
  • Anthony Accattato
    Electrical Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1049
  • John Black
    Electrical Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1277
  • Lewis Costin
    Electrical Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1335
  • Randal Gray
    Electrical Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1408
  • Keith Powell
    Electrical Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1565
  • Arthur Malpass
    Mechanical/Plumbing Supervisor
    Phone: (910) 660-1439
  • Frank Burns
    Senior Mechanical Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1321
  • Robert (Bobby) Cowan
    Mechanical Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1348
  • Doug Geer
    Mechanical Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1389
  • Michael Hoffer
    Mechanical Code Official
    Phone: 910-660-1427
  • Thomas (Scott) Wilkes
    Mechanical Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1905
  • Richard Bellows
    Senior Plumbing Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1264
  • Robin Basinger
    Plumbing Code Official
    Phone: 910-660-1228
  • Floyd Currie
    Plumbing Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1368
  • David Osborne
    Plumbing Code Official
    Phone: (910) 660-1529
  • Jim Iannucci
    Director
    Phone: (910) 798-7142
    Fax: (910) 798-7051
    Biography
  • Tim Lowe
    Chief Project Engineer
    Phone: (910) 798-7072
  • Patty Jauregui
    Admin Support Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7083
  • Bambie Karabin
    Engineering CAD Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7096
  • Jerry May
    Water Quality Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7129
  • Beth Wetherill
    Erosion Control Specialist
    Phone: (910) 798-7432
  • Layton Bedsole
    Shore Protection Coordinator
    Phone: (910) 798-7104
  • Melissa Lyles
    Erosion Control Inspector
    Phone: (910) 798-7235
230 Government Center Drive, Suite 110 • Wilmington, NC 28403
Planning & Land Use: Phone 910-798-7165 • Fax 910-798-7053
Building Safety: Phone 910-798-7308 • Fax 910-798-7811
Engineering: Phone 910-798-7139 • Fax 910-798-7051